Dimora Montecalvario

  • 45 m²

Featuring a prime location, the 45 m² Dimora Montecalvario Naples apartment offers views of the city, and is 19 minutes' walk from Museum of the Treasure of San Gennaro. Wi-Fi and parking are provided for guests' business or leisure needs.

Dimora Montecalvario apartment offers a balcony and a dining area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Also, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with hair dryers and dressing gowns.

Alongside a minibar, coffee and tea makers, guests staying in the apartment can enjoy an equipped kitchen complete with a refrigerator and kitchenware.

450 metres from Toledo tube station, this 1-bedroom apartment is within reach of Piazza San Gaetano. Dimora Montecalvario apartment is also located a mere 6 minutes on foot from the lavish Gesu Nuovo Church. The lavishly decorated 8th - century Via San Gregorio Armeno Church is merely 1.1 km away, while the lively square "Piazza del Gesu Nuovo" is only steps away from this apartment. Montesanto railway station is 5 minutes' stroll from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dimora Montecalvario Naples
Spacca Naples Apartment
Mobile-only price

Spacca Naples Apartment

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
68 m from property
USD 108 USD 97
per night
Spaccahouse
Mobile-only price

Spaccahouse

7.7
Good 38 reviews
90 m from property
USD 119 USD 107
per night
Dimora Scura
Mobile-only price

Dimora Scura

9.2
Superb 79 reviews
103 m from property
USD 345 USD 311
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Capodichino
    9 km

    Train stations

    Naples central train station
    2.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT063049B4C7MUAZGK
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Dimora Montecalvario apartment placed?
      Dimora Montecalvario apartment lies next to the lavish Gesu Nuovo Church.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Dimora Montecalvario apartment?
      Popular spots near Dimora Montecalvario apartment include the lavishly decorated 8th-century Via San Gregorio Armeno Church, Galleria borbonica, Piazza San Gaetano, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Dimora Montecalvario apartment?
      Guests of Dimora Montecalvario apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Sorbillo offering Neapolitan cuisine located within reach of the apartment or opt for Trattoria da Nennella where they can savor Southern-Italian dishes set 600 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet available in Dimora Montecalvario apartment?
      Unfortunately, Dimora Montecalvario apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Dimora Montecalvario apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Dimora Montecalvario apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Dimora Montecalvario apartment?
      At Dimora Montecalvario apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 45 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Capodichino
    9 km

    Train stations

    Naples central train station
    2.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dimora Montecalvario Naples

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close